New Pal Radio broadcasts

Listen to live New Palestine sporting events via New Pal Radio.

Click to listen via TuneIn. Mobile users: Download the TuneIn app and search for “New Pal Radio”

Other players: iTunes, Windows Media, RealPlayer, QuickTime

2018-19 schedule (broadcasts begin five minutes prior to game)
Baseball/softball broadcasts TBA

2018-19 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)
Saturday, June 8: Softball vs. Yorktown (State Finals)
Saturday, March 9: Boys basketball vs. Ben Davis (regional final)
Saturday, March 9: Boys basketball vs. Avon (regional semifinal)
Saturday, March 2: Boys basketball vs. Mt. Vernon (sectional final)
Friday, March 1: Boys basketball vs. Connersville (sectional)
Tuesday, Feb. 26: Boys basketball vs. Greenfield-Central (sectional)
Friday, Feb. 22: Boys basketball vs. Greenwood
Saturday, Feb. 16: Boys basketball at Whiteland
Friday, Feb. 15: Boys basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
Saturday, Feb. 9: Boys basketball at Connersville
Friday, Feb. 8: Boys basketball at Shelbyville
Saturday, Feb. 2: Boys basketball vs. Richmond
Friday, Feb. 1: Girls basketball vs. Greenfield-Central (sectional)
Thursday, Jan. 31: Boys basketball at Perry Meridian
Saturday, Jan. 26: Boys basketball vs. Rushville
Friday, Jan. 25: Boys basketball vs. Yorktown
Monday, Jan. 21: Boys basketball at Franklin
Friday, Jan. 18: Boys basketball at Roncalli
Monday, Jan. 14: Boys basketball at Mooresville
Saturday, Jan. 5: Boys basketball vs. Southport
Saturday, Dec. 22: Boys basketball vs. Shenandoah
Saturday, Dec. 15: Boys basketball vs. Franklin Central
Friday, Dec. 14: Boys basketball vs. New Castle
Saturday, Dec. 8: Boys basketball at Westfield
Friday, Dec. 7: Boys basketball at Greenfield-Central
Friday, Dec. 7: Girls basketball at Greenfield-Central
Tuesday, Nov. 27: Girls basketball vs. New Castle

Friday, Oct. 12: Football vs. Delta
Friday, Oct. 5: Football at New Castle
Friday, Sept. 28: Football at Shelbyville
Friday, Sept. 21: Football vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, Sept. 14: Football at Pendleton Heights
Friday, Sept. 7: Football at Mt. Vernon
Friday, Aug. 31: Football at Yorktown
Friday, Aug. 24: Football vs. Center Grove
Friday, Aug. 17: Football vs. Kokomo
Friday, Aug. 10: Football vs. Scecina (scrimmage)

2017-18 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)
Boys basketball
Saturday, Feb. 17: Boys basketball vs. Whiteland
Friday, Feb. 16: Boys basketball at Mt. Vernon
Monday, Feb. 12: Boys basketball vs. Connersville
Friday, Feb. 9: Boys basketball vs. Shelbyville
Saturday, Feb. 3: Boys basketball vs. Pendleton Heights
Saturday, Jan. 27: Boys basketball vs. Perry Meridian
Friday, Jan. 26: Boys basketball at Yorktown
Friday, Jan. 19: Boys basketball vs. Roncalli
Saturday, Jan. 13: Boys basketball vs. Mooresville
Friday, Jan. 5: Boys basketball vs. Delta
Friday, Dec. 29: Boys basketball vs. Decatur Central
Friday, Dec. 29: Boys basketball vs. Beech Grove
Friday, Dec. 15: Boys basketball at New Castle
Saturday, Dec. 2: Boys basketball at Rushville

Girls basketball
Friday, Dec. 22; Girls basketball at Whiteland

Football
Friday, Nov. 3: Football vs. Zionsville
Friday, Oct. 27: Football vs. Muncie Central
Friday, Oct. 13: Football at Delta
Friday, Oct. 6: Football vs. New Castle
Friday, Sept. 29: Football vs. Shelbyville
Friday, Sept. 22: Football at Greenfield-Central
Friday, Sept. 15: Football vs. Pendleton Heights
Friday, Sept. 8: Football vs. Mt. Vernon
Friday, Sept. 1: Football at Yorktown
Friday, Aug. 25: Football vs. Richmond
Friday, Aug. 18: Football at Whiteland

2016-17 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)
Boys basketball
Friday, Feb. 24: Boys basketball vs. Greenwood
Friday, Feb. 18: Boys basketball at Whiteland
Friday, Feb. 17: Boys basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
Friday, Feb. 11: Boys basketball at Connersville
Friday, Feb. 10: Boys basketball at Shelbyville
Tuesday, Feb. 7: Boys basketball vs. Franklin Central
Friday, Jan. 27: Boys basketball vs. Yorktown
Saturday, Jan. 21: Boys basketball vs. Franklin
Saturday, Jan. 7: Boys basketball vs. Marshall
Friday, Jan. 6: Boys basketball at Delta
Friday, Dec. 16: Boys basketball vs. New Castle
Friday, Dec. 9: Boys basketball at Greenfield-Central
Saturday, Dec. 3: Boys basketball vs. Rushville
Friday, Dec. 2: Boys basketball vs. Shenandoah

Girls basketball
Saturday, Jan. 19: Girls basketball vs. Eastern Hancock
Friday, Dec. 9: Girls basketball at Greenfield-Central

Football
Friday, Oct. 14: Football vs. Delta
Friday, Oct. 7: Football at New Castle
Friday, Sept. 30: Football at Shelbyville
Friday, Sept. 23: Football vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, Sept. 16: Football at Pendleton Hts.
Friday, Sept. 9: Football at Mt. Vernon
Friday, Sept. 2: Football vs. Yorktown
Friday, Aug. 26: Football at Richmond
Friday, Aug. 19: Football vs. Whiteland (at Lucas Oil Stadium)
Friday, Aug. 12: Football vs. Scecina (scrimmage)

2015-16 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)
Friday, Feb. 26: Boys basketball at Greenwood
Friday, Feb. 20: Boys basketball vs. Whiteland
Friday, Feb. 19: Boys basketball at Mt. Vernon
Saturday, Feb. 13: Boys basketball vs. Connersville
Friday, Feb. 12: Boys basketball vs. Shelbyville
Saturday, Jan. 16: Boys basketball vs. Mooresville
Friday, Jan. 15: Boys basketball vs. Pendleton Heights
Friday, Jan. 8: Boys basketball vs. Delta
Saturday, December 19: Boys basketball at Franklin Central
Friday, December 18: Boys basketball at New Castle
Saturday, December 12: Boys basketball vs. Westfield
Friday, December 11: Boys basketball vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, December 11: Girls basketball vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, December 4: Boys basketball vs. Center Grove

Friday, October 16: Football at Delta
Friday, October 9: Football vs. New Castle
Friday, October 2: Football vs. Shelbyville
Friday, September 25: Football at Greenfield-Central
Saturday, September 19: Football vs. Pendleton Hts (at Lucas Oil)
Friday, September 11: Football vs. Mt. Vernon
Friday, September 4: Football at Yorktown
Friday, August 28: Football vs. Richmond
Friday, August 21: Football at Lawrenceburg
Friday, August 14: Football vs. Scecina (scrimmage)

2014-15 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)

Friday, May 1: Baseball vs. Yorktown (Game 2)
Friday, May 1: Baseball vs. Yorktown (Game 1)
Friday, February 27: Boys basketball vs. Greenwood
Tuesday, February 24: Boys basketball at Whiteland
Friday, February 20: Boys basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
Saturday, February 7: Boys basketball vs. Mooresville
Friday, February 6: Boys basketball at Shelbyville
Friday, January 17: Boys basketball vs. Tri-West
Friday, January 16: Boys basketball at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, December 20: Boys basketball vs. Franklin Central
Friday, December 12: Boys basketball at Greenfield-Central
Wednesday, November 26: Boys basketball vs. Jennings County
Saturday, February 14: Girls basketball vs. Center Grove
Friday, December 12: Girls basketball at Greenfield-Central
Friday, October 17: Football vs. Delta
Friday, October 10: Football at New Castle
Friday, October 3: Football at Shelbyville
Friday, September 26: Football vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, September 19: Football at Pendleton Heights
Friday, September 12: Football at Mt. Vernon
Friday, September 5: Football vs. Yorktown
Friday, August 29: Football at Richmond
Friday, August 22: Football vs. Danville
Friday, August 15: Football scrimmage vs. Scecina
Tuesday, September 18: Boys soccer vs. Greenfield-Central
Tuesday, September 2: Boys soccer vs. Mt. Vernon
Wednesday, September 17: Girls soccer vs. Greenfield-Central

Note on archives: Due to IHSAA regulations, all tournament game broadcasts must be removed after 90 days.