Skip to content

New Pal Radio broadcasts

6150 Reads

0 Comments

Listen to live New Palestine sporting events via New Pal Radio.

Click to listen via TuneIn. Mobile users: Download the TuneIn app and search for “New Pal Radio”

Other players: iTunes, Windows Media, RealPlayer, QuickTime

2017-18 schedule (football broadcasts begin 1 hour prior to start time)

Friday, Aug. 25: Football vs. Richmond, 7:30
Friday, Sept. 1: Football at Yorktown, 7:30
Friday, Sept. 8: Football vs. Mt. Vernon, 7:30
Friday, Sept. 15: Football vs. Pendleton Heights, 7:30
Friday, Sept. 22: Football at Greenfield-Central, 7:30
Friday, Sept. 29: Football vs. Shelbyville, 7:30
Friday, Oct. 6: Football vs. New Castle, 7:30
Friday, Oct. 13: Football at Delta, 7:30

2017-18 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)
Football
Friday, Aug. 18: Football at Whiteland
Friday, Aug. 11: Football vs. Scecina (scrimmage)

2016-17 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)

Softball
Saturday, June 10: Softball vs. Kankakee Valley (State Finals)

Boys basketball
Friday, March 3: Boys basketball vs. Chatard (Brebeuf sectional)
Tuesday, Feb. 28: Boys basketball vs. Marshall (Brebeuf sectional)
Friday, Feb. 24: Boys basketball vs. Greenwood
Friday, Feb. 18: Boys basketball at Whiteland
Friday, Feb. 17: Boys basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
Friday, Feb. 11: Boys basketball at Connersville
Friday, Feb. 10: Boys basketball at Shelbyville
Tuesday, Feb. 7: Boys basketball vs. Franklin Central
Friday, Jan. 27: Boys basketball vs. Yorktown
Saturday, Jan. 21: Boys basketball vs. Franklin
Saturday, Jan. 7: Boys basketball vs. Marshall
Friday, Jan. 6: Boys basketball at Delta
Friday, Dec. 16: Boys basketball vs. New Castle
Friday, Dec. 9: Boys basketball at Greenfield-Central
Saturday, Dec. 3: Boys basketball vs. Rushville
Friday, Dec. 2: Boys basketball vs. Shenandoah

Girls basketball

Friday, Feb. 3: Girls basketball vs. Franklin Central (Martinsville sectional)
Tuesday, Jan. 31: Girls basketball vs. Greenwood (Martinsville sectional)
Saturday, Jan. 19: Girls basketball vs. Eastern Hancock
Friday, Dec. 9: Girls basketball at Greenfield-Central

Football
Friday, Oct. 21: Football vs. Columbus East (sectional)
Friday, Oct. 14: Football vs. Delta
Friday, Oct. 7: Football at New Castle
Friday, Sept. 30: Football at Shelbyville
Friday, Sept. 23: Football vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, Sept. 16: Football at Pendleton Hts.
Friday, Sept. 9: Football at Mt. Vernon
Friday, Sept. 2: Football vs. Yorktown
Friday, Aug. 26: Football at Richmond
Friday, Aug. 19: Football vs. Whiteland (at Lucas Oil Stadium)
Friday, Aug. 12: Football vs. Scecina (scrimmage)

2015-16 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)
Wednesday, March 2: Boys basketball vs. Crispus Attucks (sectional)
Friday, Feb. 26: Boys basketball at Greenwood
Friday, Feb. 20: Boys basketball vs. Whiteland
Friday, Feb. 19: Boys basketball at Mt. Vernon
Saturday, Feb. 13: Boys basketball vs. Connersville
Friday, Feb. 12: Boys basketball vs. Shelbyville
Saturday, Jan. 16: Boys basketball vs. Mooresville
Friday, Jan. 15: Boys basketball vs. Pendleton Heights
Friday, Jan. 8: Boys basketball vs. Delta
Saturday, December 19: Boys basketball at Franklin Central
Friday, December 18: Boys basketball at New Castle
Saturday, December 12: Boys basketball vs. Westfield
Friday, December 11: Boys basketball vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, December 11: Girls basketball vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, December 4: Boys basketball vs. Center Grove

Friday, November 27: Football vs. FW Snider (State Final)
Saturday, November 21: Football vs. Castle (semistate)
Friday, November 13: Football vs. Zionsville (regional)
Friday, November 6: Football at Columbus East (sectional final)
Friday, October 30: Football vs. Martinsville (sectional semifinal)
Friday, October 16: Football at Delta
Friday, October 9: Football vs. New Castle
Friday, October 2: Football vs. Shelbyville
Friday, September 25: Football at Greenfield-Central
Saturday, September 19: Football vs. Pendleton Hts (at Lucas Oil)
Friday, September 11: Football vs. Mt. Vernon
Friday, September 4: Football at Yorktown
Friday, August 28: Football vs. Richmond
Friday, August 21: Football at Lawrenceburg
Friday, August 14: Football vs. Scecina (scrimmage)

2014-15 archive (click to listen, right-click to download)

Monday, June 6: Baseball vs. West Vigo (regional final)
Monday, June 6: Baseball vs. Frankfort (regional semifinal)
Monday, June 1: Baseball vs. Brebeuf (sectional final)
Saturday, May 30: Baseball vs. Chatard (sectional semifinal)
Friday, May 1: Baseball vs. Yorktown (Game 2)
Friday, May 1: Baseball vs. Yorktown (Game 1)
Saturday, March 7: Boys basketball vs. Franklin Central (sectional final)
Friday, March 6: Boys basketball vs. Greenwood (sectional)
Tuesday, March 3: Boys basketball vs. Center Grove (sectional)
Friday, February 27: Boys basketball vs. Greenwood
Tuesday, February 24: Boys basketball at Whiteland
Friday, February 20: Boys basketball vs. Mt. Vernon
Saturday, February 7: Boys basketball vs. Mooresville
Friday, February 6: Boys basketball at Shelbyville
Friday, January 17: Boys basketball vs. Tri-West
Friday, January 16: Boys basketball at Pendleton Heights
Saturday, December 20: Boys basketball vs. Franklin Central
Friday, December 12: Boys basketball at Greenfield-Central
Wednesday, November 26: Boys basketball vs. Jennings County
Saturday, February 14: Girls basketball vs. Center Grove
Friday, February 13: Girls basketball at Greenwood (sectional semifinal)
Friday, December 12: Girls basketball at Greenfield-Central
Friday, November 28: Football vs. New Prairie (state final)
Friday, November 14: Football at Roncalli (regional final)
Friday, November 7: Football at Beech Grove (sectional final)
Friday, October 31: Football vs. New Castle (sectional semifinal)
Friday, October 24: Football at Muncie Central (sectional 1st round)
Friday, October 17: Football vs. Delta
Friday, October 10: Football at New Castle
Friday, October 3: Football at Shelbyville
Friday, September 26: Football vs. Greenfield-Central
Friday, September 19: Football at Pendleton Heights
Friday, September 12: Football at Mt. Vernon
Friday, September 5: Football vs. Yorktown
Friday, August 29: Football at Richmond
Friday, August 22: Football vs. Danville
Friday, August 15: Football scrimmage vs. Scecina
Tuesday, September 18: Boys soccer vs. Greenfield-Central
Tuesday, September 2: Boys soccer vs. Mt. Vernon
Wednesday, September 17: Girls soccer vs. Greenfield-Central

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @Neidig Former @northposeyhs Football Coach, Joe Gengelbach, receives a proclamation from @IHSAA1 Comm. @cox_bobby recogniz… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

    About 17 minutes ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS